HIGH COURT OF TRIPURA

  AGARTALA

Website : http://thc.nic.in

  

SPECIAL CAUSE LIST For THURSDAY, the 21ST day of SEPTEMBER, 2017

(PUBLISHED UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE HON’BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE)

 

AT 10:30 A.M.

BEFORE

THE HON’BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE

THE HON’BLE MR JUSTICE S.TALAPATRA

 (COURT NO. 1)

 PART – I

I – FOR MOTION [ ITEM (S) NO. 1 ]

 

1. WP(C)(PIL) 8/17       COURT ON OWN MOTION         ----                ----

FIXED                           VS                  

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

 

 

NB:-                                                                                                   

1)   ‘ODI’ stands for ‘Original Date of Institution’.

2)   The Learned Counsel named below have informed that they will remain out of station during the period specified against their name.

1.       Mr. Nirmal Choudhury                                           w.e.f.          05-08-2017          to             25-11-2017

2.       Mr. P Gautam                                                         w.e.f.          13-09-2017          to             22-09-2017

3.       Mr. Mihir Kanti Roy                                               w.e.f.          17-09-2017          to             25-09-2017

4.       Mr. Koushik Dutta                                                 w.e.f.          20-09-2017          to             23-09-2017

5.       Mr CS Sinha                                                           On              21-09-2017          &             22-09-2017

6.       Mr. Bidyut Datta                                                     w.e.f.          21-09-2017          to             25-09-2017.     

 

                                                              Dated,   Agartala,

                                                                                                                                                         the 20th day of  September, 2017. 

                                                                                                                                                          =============================

 

 

 

 

  HIGH COURT OF TRIPURA

  AGARTALA

Website : http://thc.nic.in

 

DAILY CAUSE LIST For THURSDAY, the 21ST day of SEPTEMBER, 2017

(PUBLISHED UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE HON’BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE)

 

AFTER RISING OF THE SPECIAL DIVISION BENCH

BEFORE

THE HON’BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE

THE HON’BLE MR JUSTICE S.TALAPATRA

 (COURT NO. 1)

TO BE SPOKEN TO

 

1. REV PET 23/16         UNION OF INDIA & ANR        MR BISWANATH        MR S DEB

                                VS                   MAJUMDER            MR B DEBNATH

                         NO 14454614 A EX. GNR(OPR)

                         PREM SINGH

 

PART – II

FOR HEARING

 

2. WA 10/17              PANKAJ KUMAR                MR R UPADHYAY       MR A LODH

IA 1/17                         VS                   MS AU MISHRA       

STAY PETN                UNION OF INDIA & ORS        MR SOMIK DEB

PART-HEARD                                            MR S DUTTA

 

FIXED

AFTER RISING OF THE DIVISION BENCH

BEFORE

THE HON’BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE

 (COURT NO. 1)

FOR JUDGMENT

 

1. WP(C) 405/15          BISWAJIT SARKAR             MR D BHATTACHARJI   MR GS BHATTACHARJI

                                VS                  

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

2. CRL REV P 87/16       GOURANGA ROY                MR B CHOUDHURY      MR P ROY BARMAN

                                VS                   MR JP SAHA          MR RC DEBNATH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR S LODH

                                                                         MR P MAISHAN

 

3. CRL PETN 33/17        SANDHYA RANI BHOWMIK(DHAR)  MR R DUTTA          MR RC DEBNATH

                                VS                                       MR RAJU DUTTA

                         GOUTAM DHAR & ANR

 

PART – I

I – FOR MOTION [ ITEM (S) NO. 4 ]

 

4. CRL REV P 68/17       PRANAB KR CHOUDHURY         MR PK PAL           PP

                                VS                   MR S DUTTA

                         DULAL BAIDYA & ANR          MR PK CHAKRABORTY

 

 

 

II – FOR ADMISSION [ ITEM (S) NO. 5 TO 19 ]

 

5. CRL REV P 12/15       STATE OF TRIPURA            ADV GENERAL         MR M MUKHERJEE

PART-HEARD                                                             VS                   PP                  MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                    BIMAL CHAKRABORTY & ORS     MR A GHOSH          MR PK PAL

                                                                         MR HK BHOWMIK

                                                                         MR MK ROY

                                                                         MS D BHATTACHARJI

                                                                         MR B DEB

                                                                         MR P SAHA

                                                                         MR I BANIK

                                                                         MR R MUKHERJEE

                                                                         MR D BAKSHI

                                                                         MR PK CHAKRABORTY

                                                                         MR A SAHA

                                                                         MR S DASGUPTA

                                                    

6. CO(FA) 4/17           SANJOY DEBNATH              MR D SAHA           ----

IN C/W MAC APP 61/16            VS                   MS S BHOWMIK

NON -PROSECUTION           ANJALI SARKAR & ORS

 

7. ARB P 10/17           NIMAI KAR                   MR DK BISWAS        MR A PAL

FIXED                           VS                   MR GK NAMA         

                         STATE OF TRIPURA            MS A CHAKRABORTY

 

8. ARB P 11/17           ABHIJIT PODDER              MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK   MR A PAL

IA 1/17                         VS                   MR DC ROY          

PETN FOR ADDITION        STATE OF TRIPURA & ANR

OF PARTY

FIXED

 

9. CONT CAS(C) 18/17     PABITRA MOHAN SARKAR        MR P ROY BARMAN     MR KN BHATTACHARJI

IA 1/17                         VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR TD MAJUMDER

PETN FOR DIRECTION       KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH           MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                                                MR P MAISHAN        MS S CHAKRABORTY

                                                                         MR KOHINOOR N

ALONG WITH                                                                 BHATTACHARJI

 

10. CONT CAS(C) 19/17    SHYAMAL ROY                 MR P ROY BARMAN     MR KN BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR TD MAJUMDER

                         KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH           MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR P MAISHAN        MS S CHAKRABORTY

ALONG WITH                                                                 MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJI

 

11. CONT CAS(C) 20/17    USHA RANI DAS               MR P ROY BARMAN     MR TD MAJUMDER

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI  

                         KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH            

ALONG WITH                                             MR P MAISHAN

 

12. CONT CAS(C) 21/17    UJJAL KR DEY                MR P ROY BARMAN     MR KN BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR TD MAJUMDER

                         KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH           MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR P MAISHAN        MS S CHAKRABORTY

ALONG WITH                                                                 MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJI

 

13. CONT CAS(C) 22/17    PARESH CHOUDHURY            MR P ROY BARMAN     MR KN BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR TD MAJUMDER

                         KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH           MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR P MAISHAN        MS S CHAKRABORTY

ALONG WITH                                                                 MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJI

 

14. CONT CAS(C) 23/17    BISWANATH BHATTACHARJEE     MR P ROY BARMAN     MR KN BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR TD MAJUMDER

                         KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH           MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR P MAISHAN        MS S CHAKRABORTY

ALONG WITH                                                                 MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJI

 

15. CONT CAS(C) 24/17    DIPEN KANTI DATTA           MR P ROY BARMAN     MR KN BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR TD MAJUMDER

                         KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH           MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR P MAISHAN        MS S CHAKRABORTY

ALONG WITH                                                                 MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJI

 

16. CONT CAS(C) 25/17    TAPAN DASGUPTA              MR P ROY BARMAN     MR KN BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR TD MAJUMDER

                         KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH           MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR P MAISHAN        MS S CHAKRABORTY

ALONG WITH                                                                 MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJI

 

17. CONT CAS(C) 26/17    MANINDRA CH DEBNATH         MR P ROY BARMAN     MR KN BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR TD MAJUMDER

                         KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH           MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR P MAISHAN        MS S CHAKRABORTY

ALONG WITH                                                                 MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJI

 

18. CONT CAS(C) 27/17    SHIBENDRA RUDRA PAL         MR P ROY BARMAN     MR KN BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR TD MAJUMDER

                         KORAK BARAN CHOUDHURY & ORS MR K NATH           MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR P MAISHAN        MS S CHAKRABORTY

                                                                          MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJI

 

19. MAC APP 67/17        STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR P GAUTAM         ----

                                VS                  

                         ARNABI SARKAR & ANR                            

III – FOR ORDER [ ITEM (S) NO. 20 TO 26 ]

 

20. IA 1/17              NATIONAL INS CO LTD         MR P GAUTAM         MS S DEB GUPTA

PETN FOR DIRECTION              VS                  

IN MAC APP 123/08(D/O)   UTFALLA SUKLA DAS & ANR

 

21. IA 1/17              SHIBENDU BIJOY DAM & ORS    MR A NANDI          MR A GON CHOUDHURY

WITHDRAWAL PETN                 VS                  

IN MAC APP 26/14(D/O)    NEW INDIA ASSU CO LTD

 

22. CRL A 6/17           SUDHENDU BHUSAN DEB         MR D BHATTACHARJI   PP

FIXED                           VS                   MR S DAS            MR SAMARJIT

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR AK PAL           BHATTACHARJI

 

23. RFA 11/17            LANIBALA RUDRA PAUL & ORS   MR AK BHOWMIK       ----

NON -PROSECUTION                  VS                   MR R DUTTA

                         LEGAL HEIRS OF ASWINI       MR S DEY

                         RUDRA PAUL & ORS            MS M CHOUDHURY

                                                     MS A BANIK

                                                     MR D KAR

 

24. MAC APP 17/17        SANTANU ROY                 MR AC BHOWMIK       MR P GAUTAM

NON -PROSECUTION                  VS                   MR A BHOWMIK        MR D SARMA

                         MD HALAL UDDIN @ HALAL MIAH MR DC ROY           MR P CHOUDHURY

                         & ORS                       MR D SARKAR

                                                     MR A DEY

 

25. CRL REV P 44/17      RIKTA PAL                   MR D BHATTACHARJI   MR P SAHU

FIXED                           VS                   MR S CHAKRABORTY

                         MILAN PAL

 

26. MAC APP 46/17        MRINAL NANDI MAJUMDER       MR UK MAJUMDER      MR SC MAJUMDER

NON -PROSECUTION                  VS                   MR RG CHAKRABORTY  

                         BIDHU GOPAL DEY & ANR

 

PART – II

FOR HEARING

 

27. WP(C) 66/13          TARUN KANTI GHOSH           MR SOMIK DEB        MR KN BHATTACHARJEE

FIXED                           VS                                       MR S CHAKRABORTY

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJEE

 

28. RSA 20/14            KANULAL GHOSH & ANR         MR B BANERJI        MR SM CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MS R MAJUMDER       MR GS BHATTACHARJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MS B CHAKRABORTY

                                                                         MS P SEN

ALONG WITH                                                                 MR BS BHOWMIK

                                                                         MR NR DEB

 

29. RSA 39/14            KANULAL GHOSH & ANR         MR B BANERJI        MR SM CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MS R MAJUMDER       MS D DAS

                         RASARAJ GHOSH                                    MR S BHATTACHARJI

                                                                         MS B CHAKRABORTY

                                                                          MS P SEN

 

30. CRL REV P 66/14      MAKHAN MALAKAR & ORS        MR S KAR BHOWMIK    PP

ODI 16.07.08                    VS                   MR S ROY            MR KN BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                    STATE OF TRIPURA & ANR                           MR KOHINOOR N

                                                                         BHATTACHARJI

 

31. RSA 5/15             RAHIM DEBBARMA              MR PK DHAR          MR S DEBNATH

FIXED                           VS                   MR S DEBNATH        MR D SARMA

                         HARENDRA DEBBARMA & ORS     MR RG CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR H CHAKRABORTY

 

32. MFA(W/C) 12/15       RIRASATNAI HALAM            MR S PAL            MS AS LODH

FIXED                           VS                   MR SAMARJIT        

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      BHATTACHARJI

                                                     MR B SAHA

 

33. CRL A 24/15          MRIDULA BHATTACHARJI        MR A LODH           PP

ODI 27.05.11                    VS                   MR P SEN CHOUDHURY  MR DK DEB

FIXED                    DILIP DEBNATH & ANR         MR DC SAHA          MR R DUTTA

                                                     MR PR SARKAR

                                                     MR PS CHOUDHURY

 

34. CRL A 25/15          ALAK KAR CHOUDHURY          MR SM CHAKRABORTY   PP

ODI 24.03.12                    VS                   MS D DAS            MR P ROY BARMAN

FIXED                    DILIP SINGH & ANR           MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR S BHATTACHARJI

                                                     MS B CHAKRABORTY    MR K NATH

                                                     MS P SEN

                                                     MR D DAS

                                                     MR BS BHOWMIK

 

35. MAC APP 5/16         KAJAL RANI DAS @ KAJAL DAS  MR R DUTTA          MR P GAUTAM

COURT’S ORDER                   VS                   MS P GHATAK         MR A ACHARJI

                         SABITA DAS & ORS

 

36. MAC APP 17/16        SIKHA DEBNATH & ORS         MR J MAJUMDER       MR R DUTTA

COURT’S ORDER                   VS                   MR B DEBNATH        MR A ACHARJI

                         BIDHU GOPAL DEY & ANR

 

37. MAC APP 56/16        GOUTAM DEBNATH              MR P ROY BARMAN     MR AK BHOWMIK

COURT’S ORDER                   VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR S BHATTACHARJI

                         TINKU GHOSH & ANR           MR K NATH           MR DC SAHA

                                                     MR R BANIK          MR R DUTTA

 

38. MAC APP 41/17        TAPAS KR DAS                MR SAMARJIT         MR P GAUTAM

COURT’S ORDER                   VS                   BHATTACHARJI        MR S DEBNATH

                         UTTAM CHAKRABORTY & ANR     MR K NATH

                                                     MR B SAHA

                                                                          

 

 

AFTER RISING OF THE DIVISION BENCH

BEFORE

THE HON’BLE MR JUSTICE S.TALAPATRA

(COURT NO. 2)

PART – I

I – FOR MOTION [ ITEM (S) NO. 1 TO 19 ]

 

1. WP(C) 837/17          KANISHK SINHA & ANR         PETITIONER-IN       ASSTT SG

FIXED                           VS                   -PERSON             GA

                         UNION OF INDIA & ORS

 

2. WP(C) 1229/17         BIPLAB PAL                  MR AC BHOWMIK       GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR DC ROY

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR D SARKAR

 

3. WP(C) 1230/17         SUDHAN MAJUMDER             MR DC ROY           GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR D SARKAR

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS     

 

4. WP(C) 1231/17         BIBHU SAHA                  MR D SARKAR         GA

FIXED                           VS                  

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

5. WP(C) 1239/17         CHHABI ACHARJI              MR AC BHOWMIK       GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR D SARKAR

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

6. WP(C) 1269/17         SUBHENDU DEBBARMA           MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

7. WP(C) 1270/17         SUKDEB GOSWAMI              MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

8. WP(C) 1271/17         TAPAS BARUA                 MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

9. WP(C) 1272/17         HILLAL DAS                  MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

10. WP(C) 1273/17        AMITABHA DUTTA              MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

11. WP(C) 1274/17        PRASENJIT DAS               MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

12. WP(C) 1275/17        SUKANTA PAUL                MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

13. WP(C) 1276/17        SANJIB SINHA                MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

14. WP(C) 1277/17        SUMIT KR MAJUMDER           MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

15. WP(C) 1278/17        ABHIJIT CHAKRABORTY         MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K CHAKRABORTY

 

16. WP(C) 1279/17        JAYDEEP PAL                 MR SOMIK DEB        GA

                                VS                   MS S DAS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K CHAKRABORTY

 

17. WP(C) 1280/17        VINAY KR RAI                MR SOMIK DEB        ASSTT SG

                                VS                   MR K CHAKRABORTY   

                         UNION OF INDIA & ORS

 

18. WP(C) 1281/17        JISHU BHATTACHARJI          MR BN MAJUMDER      GA

                                VS                   MR R SAHA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

19. WP(C) 1282/17        ANKUR SAHA                  MR A PAL            ----

                                VS                  

                         T S E C LTD & ORS

 

II – FOR ADMISSION [ ITEM (S) NO. 20 TO 61 ]

 

20. WP(C) 477/17         RAJESWAR NATH               MR SOMIK DEB        ASSTT SG

PART-HEARD                       VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR BISWANTH MAJUMDER

FIXED                    UNION OF INDIA & ORS        MR S DUTTA

 

21. WP(C) 529/17         ANIL MAJUMDER 903037584 ASI MR SOMIK DEB        ASSTT SG

PART-HEARD                       VS                   MR SAMARJIT        

FIXED                    UNION OF INDIA & ORS        BHATTACHARJI

 

22. WP(C) 1018/16        KALYAN DEBNATH              ----                GA

FIXED                           VS                  

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

23. WP(C) 1124/16        RAJENDRA DEBBARMA           MR N MAJUMDER       MR PK PAL

IA 1352/16                      VS                   MR B DEBBARMA       MR N MAJUMDER

PETN FOR DIRECTION       STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR KK PAL

FIXED                                                                    MS D BHATTACHARJI

                                                                         MR PK CHAKRABORTY

                                                                         MR D SAHA

                                                                         MR TK CHOUDHURY

 

24. WP(C) 33/17          OYAKHITI DEBBARMA & ORS     MS P DHAR           GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR H DEBBARMA       MS AS LODH

ALONGWITH                 STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

25. WP(C) 38/17          BISHURAI DEBBARMA           MS P DHAR           GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR H DEBBARMA       MS AS LODH

ALONGWITH                 STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

26. WP(C) 474/17            MUNIRAM DEBBARA                 MS P DHAR              GA

FIXED                               VS                      MR A CHOWDHURY         MR J MAJUMDER

ALONG WITH                   STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS          MR H DEBBARMA

                                                             MR J DEBBARMA

 

27. WP(C) 617/17            KAZI SIRAJUL ISLAM & ORS        MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK      ASSTT SG

FIXED                               VS                                             GA

ALONG WITH                   STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                                 MR S CHAKRABORTY

 

28. WP(C) 737/17         MAYA RANI DEBBARMA          MS P DHAR           GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR H DEBBARMA       MR GS BHATTACHARJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR J DEBBARMA       MR B DEBBARMA

 

29. CONT CAS(C) 33/17    SARMISTHA MAJUMDER          MR S DEB            MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                                       MS S DEB GUPTA

                         SUSHIL KUMAR & ORS

 

30. CONT CAS(C) 34/17    CHANDRANI CHAKRABORTY       MR S DEB            MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                                       MS S DEB GUPTA

                         SUSHIL KUMAR & ORS

 

31. CONT CAS(C) 35/17    SOMA PAL                    MR S DEB            MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                                       MS S DEB GUPTA

                         SUSHIL KUMAR & ORS

 

32. WP(C) 75/17          ARCHANA MITRA                 MR AC BHOWMIK      GA

IA 134/17                       VS                     MR A BHOWMIK      

STAY PETN                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR DC ROY         

FIXED                                                MR D SARKAR

 

33. WP(C) 174/17         GS-17944X,JR.HTN & SLR      MR AL SAHA          ASST SG

FIXED                    SANJOY KR CHETRY            MR K NANDI              

                                VS                  

                         UNION OF INDIA & ORS

 

34. WP(C) 196/17         PRANAY KR BHATTACHARJI      MR SOMIK DEB        MR GS BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR K ROY

                         TRIPURA STATE CO-OPERATIVE  MR US SINGHA

                         BANK LTD & ORS              MS S DEBBARMA

 

35. WP(C) 201/17         GITA DEBNATH                MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK   MR B BANERJI

IA 302/17                       VS                   MR ANUJIT DEY       MR S BHATTACHARJI

STAY PETN                ADDL DM & COLLECTOR                              MR B SAHA

FIXED                    GOMATI TRIURA & ORS                              MR K NATH

 

36. WP(C) 223/17         SUKHENDU DEB                MR S LODH           MR KK PAL

IA 318/17                       VS                  

STAY PETN                EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE

FIXED                    CO LTD & ORS

 

37. WP(C) 475/17         RANJIT CHAKRABORTY          MR SOMIK DEB        GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR GS BHATTACHARJI

 

38. WP(C) 507/17         NIBASH DEBBARMA             MR CS SINHA         GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR A PAL

ALONG WITH                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

39. WP(C) 508/17         DR MRIDU PAVAN BAISHYA      MR CS SINHA         GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR A PAL

ALONG WITH                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

40. WP(C) 509/17         DR BIPLAB DEBROY            MR CS SINHA         GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR A PAL

ALONG WITH                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

41. WP(C) 654/17         DR BIKASH CH DEBNATH & ORS  MR CS SINHA         GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MS AS LODH

ALONG WITH                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

42. WP(C) 655/17         DR TAPAN KR DAS & ORS       MR CS SINHA         GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MS AS LODH

ALONG WITH                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

43. WP(C) 656/17         DR JOWEL DEBNATH & ANR      MR CS SINHA         GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

44. WP(C) 512/17         AMARESH DEBNATH             MR AK BHOWMIK       GA

IA 1/17                         VS                   MR D KAR            MR P ROY BARMAN 

AMENDMENT PETN           STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR S DEY            MR S BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                                                MS M CHOUDHURY      MR K NATH

                                                     MR R DUTTA          MR P MAISHAN

                                                     MS A BANIK

 

45. WP(C) 513/17         RANJIT DEBNATH              MR AK BHOWMIK       GA

IA 1/17                         VS                   MR D KAR            MR P ROY BARMAN

AMENDMENT PETN           STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR S DEY            MR S BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                                                MS M CHOUDHURY      MR K NATH

                                                     MR R DUTTA          MR P MAISHAN

                                                     MS A BANIK

 

46. WP(C) 514/17         UTTAM KR DUTTA              MR AK BHOWMIK       GA

IA 1/17                         VS                   MR D KAR            MR P ROY BARMAN

AMENDMENT PETN           STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR S DEY            MR S BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                                                MS M CHOUDHURY      MR K NATH

                                                     MR R DUTTA          MR P MAISHAN

                                                     MS A BANIK

 

47. WP(C) 537/17         SHILPI DEBNATH              MR DK DAS CHOUDHURY GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR BN MAJUMDER

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR R SAHA

                                                                         MR I BISWAS

                                                                         MR D SAHA

 

48. WP(C) 550/17            SAMIR KR MAZUMDER               MR R DUTTA             ASSTT SG

FIXED                               VS                      MS R PURAKAYASTHA      MR K DUTTA

                            UNION OF INDIA & ORS

 

49. WP(C) 636/17         RAMAKANTA KAR & ANR         MR SOMIK DEB        GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR J MAJUMDER

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR P DUTTA

                                                                         MR T DEBBARMA

 

50. WP(C) 637/17         RAJENDRA MAJUMDER & ORS     MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH

                                                     MR P MAISHAN

 

51. WP(C) 638/17         SWAPAN CHAKRABORTY & ORS    MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH

                                                     MR P MAISHAN

 

52. WP(C) 639/17         SURJA KR DAS & ORS          MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH

                                                     MR P MAISHAN

 

53. WP(C) 640/17         RABINDRA KR DEBNATH         MR SOMIK DEB        GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR S CHAKRABORTY

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

54. WP(C) 650/17         ASHIS KANTI SAHA            MR CS SINHA         GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR PK PAL 

                         TRIPURA KHADI & VILLAGE                          MS D BHATTACHARJI

                         INDUSTRIES BOARD & ORS

 

55. WP(C) 669/17         BABUL SARKAR & ORS          MS P DHAR           GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR J DEBBARMA       MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR H DEBBARMA

 

56. WP(C) 670/17         JAGADISH DEBBARMA & ORS     MS P DHAR           GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR J DEBBARMA       MR B DEBBARMA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR H DEBBARMA

 

57. WP(C) 717/17         TABIRUNG UCHAI              MR CS SINHA         GA

FIXED                           VS                                      MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

58. WP(C) 850/17         SHYAMAL KANTI CHOUDHURY     MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK   GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA

 

59. WP(C) 893/17         SIDDHARTHA ROY              MR SOMIK DEB        GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S DUTTA          MR DC NATH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

60. WP(C) 894/17         RINTI DAS TAPADAR           MR SOMIK DEB        GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S DUTTA          MR DC NATH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

61. WP(C) 905/17         SAHENA KHATUN & ORS         MR GS BHATTACHARJEE GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR N MAJUMDER

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

III – FOR ORDER [ ITEM (S) NO. 62 TO 68 ]

 

62. WP(C) 323/15         SILIGURI ELECTRIC WORKS     MR KN BHATTACHARJI  MS S DEB GUPTA

PART-HEARD                       VS                   MR KOHINOOR N

FIXED                    T S E C LTD & ORS           BHATTACHARJI

                                                     MS S CHAKRABORTY

 

63. IA 1/17              SOVA RANI GHOSH (BANIK)     MR RG CHAKRABORTY   ----

RE-ADMISSION PETN               VS        & ANR      MR S DEBNATH

IN RSA 22/15(D/O)        KALPANA RANI GOPE

FIXED

 

64. IA 1/17              PRATIMA BANIK               MR SOMIK DEB        MR S CHAKRABORTY

CORRECTION PETN                 VS                                       MR P DUTTA

IN WP(C) 372/16(D/O)     STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

FIXED

 

65. IA 3/17              DULAL DEBNATH & ORS         MR AK BHOWMIK       MR SEKHAR DUTTA

PETN FOR ADDITION               VS                   MR D KAR            MS D SENGUPTA

OF PARTIES               GOPA NAG SENGUPTA & ORS     MS M CHOUDHURY      MS S DUTTA

IA 1/17                                              MR R DUTTA

CONDONATION PETN                                     MS A BANIK

IN RSA 4/17                                          MR S DEY

 

66. REV PET 28/17        SIPRA BISWAS & ANR          MR SOMIK DEB        MS AS LODH

FIXED                           VS                   MR K ROY            MR PK PAL

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR S DEBBARMA       MR S DUTTA

                                                     MR US SINGHA        MR R DUTTA

 

 

 

 

67. IA 1/17              STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR B DUTTA          MR M DUTTA

CONDONATION PETN                VS                                       MR A DE

IN LA APP 41/17          RANI BALA DEB & ORS

FIXED

 

68. IA 1/17              TRIPURA UNIVERSITY & ANR    MR P DUTTA          MR PK BISWAS

TIME PETN                       VS                                       MR P MAJUMDER

IN WP(C) 553/17          FAKIRA MOHAN NAHAK

 

PART – II

FOR HEARING

 

69. WP(C) 368/13         GITA SHYAM & ORS            MR AK BHOWMIK       GA

CM APPL 413/13                  VS                   MR B BHATTACHARJEE  ADV GENERAL

STAY PETN                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR R DATTA          MR SM CHAKRABORTY

PART-HEARD                                            MS S DATTA          MR P ROY BARMAN

FIXED                                                MS A BANIK          MR A LODH

                                                                         MR B DEB

                                                                         MR S BHATTACHARJEE

                                                                         MR S DEBNATH

                                                                         MR K NATH

                                                                         MS D DAS

                                                                         MS M MAJUMDER

                                                                         MS N GUHA

                                                                         MS S BHATTACHARJEE

                                                                         MS P SEN

 

70. LA APP 38/14         AIRPORT AUTHORITY OF INDIA  MR PK PAL           MS S DEB GUPTA

CM APPL 532/14                  VS                   MR PK CHAKRABORTY   MR B DEBNATH

STAY PETN                SUBRATA DUTTA & ANR         MS D BHATTACHARJI

PART-HEARD                                            MR MK ROY

FIXED

ALONG WITH

 

71. CO(FA) 12/14         SUBRATA DUTTA               MS S DEB GUPTA      MR PK PAL

PART-HEARD                       VS                   MR B DEBNATH        MR MK ROY

FIXED                    AIRPORT AUTHORITY OF INDIA                       MR PK CHAKRABORTY

                         & ANR

 

72. WP(C) 202/14         PRAKASH CH BISWAS           MR DK BISWAS        MR SK DEB

PART-HEARD                       VS                   MR GK NAMA          MR S DUTTA

FIXED                    TRIPURA UNIVERSITY & ORS    MR A ROY            MR B DEBNATH

                                                     MS S DEB GUPTA

                                                     MR P SARKAR

 

73. WP(C) 517/14         DR UMESH MISHRA             MR KN BHATTACHARJI  ASSTT SG

PART-HEARD                       VS                   MR RC DEB           MR BIDYUT MAJUMDER

FIXED                    N I T, AGARTALA & ORS       MR KOHINOOR N        

                                                     BHATTACHARJI

                                                     MS S CHAKRABORTY

 

74. LA APP 17/15         CONTROLER OF AERODROME      MR P ROY BARMAN     MS S DEB GUPTA

PART-HEARD                AGARTALA AIRPORT            MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR B DEBNATH

FIXED                           VS                   MR K NATH

ALONG WITH                BHAJAN RUDRA PAUL & ORS     MR P MAISHAN

 

75. CO(FA) 2/16          BHAJAN RUDRAPAUL & ORS      MS S DEB GUPTA      MR P ROY BARMAN

PART-HEARD                       VS                   MR B DEBNATH        MR S BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                    CONTROLER OF AERODROME      MS P ROY            MR K NATH

                         AGARTALA AIRPORT                                 MR P MAISHAN

 

 

76. RSA 44/08            NIHAR RANJAN PAUL & ORS     MR DK BISWAS        MR SK DEB

FIXED                           VS                   MR GK NAMA          MR S BHATTACHARJI

ALONG WITH                RAMENDRA KR PAUL & ORS                           MR B DEBNATH

 

77. RSA 27/14            RAMENDRA KR PAUL & ORS      MR SK DEB           MR DK BISWAS

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR GK NAMA

                         NEHAR RANJAN PAUL & ORS     MR S DUTTA

                                                     MR B DEBNATH

 

78. RFA 9/13             MD AYUB KHAN, IFS RETD      MR D CHAKRABORTY    MR AK BHOWMIK

FIXED                           VS                   MR S SARKAR         MR B BHATTACHARJI

                         EDITOR, DAINIK SAMBAD & ORS MR D DEB            MR R DUTTA

                                                                         MS A BANIK

                                                                         MR S CHAKRABORTY

 

79. WP(C) 315/13         TAJENDRA BARUI              MR S KAR BHOWMIK    GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S ROY

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR S SARKAR

                                                     MS S CHOUDHURY

 

80. WP(C) 67/14          SUKANTA BHUIYA              MR P ROY BARMAN     MR S CHAKRABORTY

CM APPL 81/14                   VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI

STAY PETN                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH

FIXED

 

81. WP(C) 190/14         MD AZEM ANSARI              MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR GS BHATTACHARJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH          

                                                     MS N GUHA

 

 

82. WP(C) 364/14         DIPAK BANERJEE & ANR        MR SOMIK DEB        GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR DP GHOSH        

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ANR      MR R DATTA

 

NB:-                                                                                                   

1)   ‘ODI’ stands for ‘Original Date of Institution’.

2)   The Learned Counsel named below have informed that they will remain out of station during the period specified against their name.

1.      Mr. Nirmal Choudhury                                          w.e.f.          05-08-2017          to             25-11-2017

2.       Mr. P Gautam                                                         w.e.f.          13-09-2017          to             22-09-2017

3.       Mr. Mihir Kanti Roy                                               w.e.f.          17-09-2017          to             25-09-2017

4.       Mr. Koushik Dutta                                                                    w.e.f.                    20-09-2017        to           23-09-2017

5.       Mr CS Sinha                                                           On              21-09-2017          &             22-09-2017

6.       Mr. Bidyut Datta                                                     w.e.f.          21-09-2017          to             25-09-2017.     

 

                                                              Dated,   Agartala,

                                                                                                                                                         the 20th day of  September, 2017. 

                                                                                                                                                          =============================

/

Untitled Page