HIGH COURT OF TRIPURA

  AGARTALA

Website : http://thc.nic.in

  

DAILY CAUSE LIST For TUESDAY, the 27TH day of JUNE, 2017

(PUBLISHED UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE HON’BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE)

 

AT 10:30 A.M.

BEFORE

THE HON’BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE

THE HON’BLE MR JUSTICE S.TALAPATRA

 (COURT NO. 1)

PART – I

I – FOR ADMISSION [ ITEM (S) NO. 1 TO 5 ]

 

1. WP(C)(PIL) 4/16       DR ASHOK KR SINHA           MR PK BISWAS        ASSTT SG

IA 1/16                         VS                   MR MK BISWAS        GA

PETN FOR DIRECTION       UNION OF INDIA & ORS        MR P MAJUMDER       MR S DEB

FIXED                                                MS P MOG            MR A LODH

                                                                         MR P ROY BARMAN

                                                                         MR S BHATTACHARJI

                                                                         MR K NATH

                                                                         MR B DEBNATH

                                                                         MR P MAISHAN

                                                                         MS R MAJUMDER

                                                                         MR DC NATH

 

2. WP(C) 1355/16         M/S THERMAX LTD             MR KN BHATTACHARJI  ADV GENERAL

IA 1/16                         VS                   MR KOHINOOR N       MR BP TODI

STAY PETN                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      BHATTACHARJI        MR A TODI

FIXED                                                MS S CHAKRABORTY    MR DC NATH

 

3. WP (CRL) 1/17         RASHEDA KHATUN & ANR        MR KN BHATTACHARJI  ----

IA 1/17                         VS                   MR RC DEB

STAY PETN                PARVIN AKTER                MR KOHINOOR N BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                                                MS S CHAKRABORTY

 

4. WP(C)(CAT) 3/17       SATISH CH VERMA             MR S DEBNATH        ASSTT SG

FIXED                           VS                   MS M DEV            CGC

                         UNION OF INDIA & ORS

 

5. MAT APP 4/17          KANTI RANJAN MITRA          MR KN BHATTACHARJI  ----

                                VS                   MR RC DEB

                         JOGAMAYA DAS                MR KOHINOOR N BHATTACHARJI

                                                     MS S CHAKRABORTY

II – FOR ORDER [ ITEM (S) NO. 6 TO 13 ]

 

6. WP(C)(PIL) 5/15       RAMAPRASAD BHATTACHARJI     MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS        & ORS      MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR S CHAKRABORTY

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH           MR P DUTTA

                                                                         MR DC SAHA

 

7. IA 1/16               SUBIR DUTTA                 MR BN MAJUMDER      MR B DUTTA

CONDONATION PETN                VS                   MR DJ SAHA          MR DC SAHA

IN FA 9/16               SANGITA DASGUPTA            MR R SAHA

IA 2/17                 

PETN FOR DIRECTION

FIXED

 

8. IA 1/16               UNION OF INDIA & ANR        MR BISWANATH        MR SK DEB

CONDONATION PETN                VS                   MAJUMDER            MR B DEBNATH

IN REV PET 23/16         NO 14454614 A EX GNR OPR                         MR S DUTTA

IA 2/16                  PREM SINGH

STAY PETN

FIXED

 

9. IA 3/16               MD HARU MIAH                MR N MAJUMDER       PP

(IA 1129/16)                    VS                                       MR H DEBNATH

CONDONATION PETN         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MS U CHANDA

IA 2/17

RE-ADMISSION PETN

IN CRL A 25/16(D/O)

CRL LP 12/16(D/O)

LEAVE PETN                     

 

10. IA 2/17              KALINATH DAS                MR A DAS            MR AL SAHA

CONDONATION PETN                VS                   MR D BHATTACHARJI   MR D SHARMA

IA 1/17                  UCO BANK & ORS              MR S CHAKRABORTY   

RESTORATION PETN                                     MR AK PAL

IN WP(C) 1089/16(D/O)

 

11. IA 1/17              STATE OF TRIPURA            PP                  MR A ACHARJI

CONDONATION PETN                VS                  

IN CRL A 11/17           DIPANKAR SARKAR @ TITU

COURT’S ORDER                                       

 

12. IA 1/17              NIRMAL KAR                  MR A PAL            MS AS LODH

CONDONATION PETN                VS                   MR A DEY           

IN WA 24/17              STATE OF TRIPURA

FIXED

 

13. IA 1/17              M/S NAG ENTERPRISE          MR BN MAJUMDER      ----

AMENDMENT PETN                  VS                   MR R SAHA

IN CONT CAS(C)30/17      DIBYENDU DEY & ANR          MR D SAHA

 

PART – II

FOR HEARING

 

14. WA 22/17             NARENDRA DEBBARMA           MR AK BHOWMIK       MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED AS 1ST ITEM                   VS                   MR S DEB           

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ANR      MR D KAR

                                                     MS A BANIK

                                                     MR R DUTTA

 

15. CRL A 16/14          STATE OF TRIPURA            PP                  MR H DEBBARMA

ODI 02.10.13                    VS

PART-HEARD                SATHANG MOG

FIXED

ALONG WITH

 

16. CRL A 29/14          STATE OF TRIPURA            PP                  MR H DEBBARMA

ODI 02.10.13                    VS                   MR RC DEBNATH

PART-HEARD                SATHANG MOG

FIXED

ALONG WITH

 

17. CRL A 30/14          STATE OF TRIPURA            PP                  MR H DEBBARMA

ODI 02.10.13                    VS

PART-HEARD                SATHANG MOG

FIXED

 

18. WA 68/16             BHARAT KR GHOSH             MR SK DEB           MR BIDYUT MAJUMDER

PART-HEARD                       VS                   MR S DUTTA         

FIXED                    UNION OF INDIA & ORS        MR B DEBNATH

 

19. RFA 3/13             SURESH CH DAS               MR D CHAKRABORTY    MR PK DHAR

FIXED                           VS                   MS S GUPTA          MR S DEBNATH

                         JOGESH CH DAS & ORS         MR H LASKAR         MR RG CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MS N MAJUMDER       MR HB CHAKRABORTY

 

20. CRL A 21/14          SUMAN PATARI                MR R DUTTA          PP

ODI 26.07.13                    VS                   MR A ACHARJI

FIXED                    STATE OF TRIPURA            MS R PURAKAYASTHA

                                                     MS P GHATAK

 

21. CRL A(J) 25/14       RAHIM ALI                   MR R DUTTA          PP

ODI 01.05.07                    VS                   MS R PURAKAYASTHA

FIXED                    STATE OF TRIPURA            MS P GHATAK

 

22. CRL A(J) 27/14       PRANAB BHOWMIK & ORS        MR AK BHOWMIK       PP

ODI 19.07.11                    VS                   MR R DUTTA

FIXED                    STATE OF TRIPURA           

 

23. WA 27/14             F C I & ORS                 MR CS SINHA         MR SOMIK DEB

FIXED                           VS                   MS P CHAKRABORTY    MR S BHATTACHARJI

                         MANORANJAN MAJUMDER & ORS

 

24. CRL A(J) 30/14       SONAI DAS                   MR R DUTTA          PP

ODI 22.07.12                    VS                   MS R PURAKAYASTHA

FIXED                    STATE OF TRIPURA            MS P GHATAK

 

25. MAT APP 11/15        PRATIMA DEY BHOWMIK         MR KN BHATTACHARJI  MR S DAS

FIXED                           VS                   MR P SAHA

                         PARIMAL BHOWMIK

 

26. CRL A(J) 28/15       RAJU NAMA                   MR S GHOSH          PP

ODI 27.03.09                    VS                   MR S DEBNATH

FIXED                    STATE OF TRIPURA

 

27. RFA 9/16             BANDANA KAR PURAKAYASTHA    MR SM CHAKRABORTY   MR D CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS          DUTTA    MR DR CHOUDHURY     MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR B SAHA           MR H LASKAR

                                                     MR T ACHARJI

                                                     MR D DEB

 

28. FA 10/16             RIPNA MAJUMDER              MS P DHAR           MR N DAS

FIXED                           VS                   MR H DEBBARMA       MS A KAR

                         HARADHAN MAJUMDER & ORS

 

29. CRL A 10/16          STATE OF TRIPURA            PP                  MR DC ROY

ODI 26.08.12                    VS                   MS P DHAR           MR MK ROY

FIXED                    KHOKAN SAHA & ORS

 

 

30. CRL A(J) 36/16       MD SURMAN ALI @ BASAL       MR A LODH           PP

ODI 02.09.14                    VS                   MR J NATH

IA 1442/16               STATE OF TRIPURA

SUSPENSION PETN

FIXED

 

31. CRP 39/16            T N G C LTD                 MR TK DEB           MR DC NATH

FIXED                           VS                   MR N PAL

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR ND PAL          

 

32. WA 42/16             DEBADITYA BANIK & ORS       MR DK BISWAS        MR S CHAKRABORTY

IA 24/17                        VS                   MR GK NAMA

PETN FOR DIRECTION       STATE OF TRIPURA & ANR      MS A CHAKRABORTY

FIXED

 

33. WP(C) 312/16         MATA TRANSPORT PVT LTD      MR CS SINHA         MR B DUTTA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S SAHA           MR DC NATH

ALONG WITH                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR KD JAMATIA

 

34. WP(C) 286/16         M/S STORES & SPARES CORPN   MR TK DEB           MR B DUTTA

FIXED                           VS                   MR ND PAL           MR DC NATH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA            MR N PAL

                                                    

 

35. WP(C) 364/16         M/S PRAYAS AUTOMATION(P)LTD MR A LODH            MS S DEB GUPTA

FIXED                           VS                   MR TK DEB           MS P ROY

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR DC NATH

 

36. WP(C) 552/16         SADHAN CH DEBNATH           MR KN BHATTACHARJI  ADV GENERAL

FIXED                           VS                   MR S PANDIT         GA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR P SAHA           MR B DUTTA

                                                     MR A DEBNATH        MR GS BHATTACHARJI

 

37. WP(C) 553/16         SANGITA BANIK               MR KN BHATTACHARJI  ADV GENERAL

FIXED                           VS                   MR S PANDIT         GA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR P SAHA           MR B DUTTA

                                                     MR A DEBNATH        MR GS BHATTACHARJI

 

 

 

AFTER RISING OF THE DIVISION BENCH

BEFORE

THE HON’BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE

 (COURT NO. 1)

PART – I

I – FOR MOTION [ ITEM (S) NO. 1 TO 4 ]

 

1. ARB P 10/17           NIMAI KAR                   MR DK BISWAS        ----

                                VS                   MR GK NAMA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA            MS A CHAKRABORTY

 

2. CRL PETN 40/17        SANJOY TANTI                MR PK BISWAS        PP

                                VS                   MS C BHOWMIK

                         STATE OF TRIPURA            MR P MAJUMDER

 

3. CRP 46/17             NIRMAL CH NAG               MR AC BHOWMIK       ----

                                VS                   MR DC ROY

                         MRIDUL CH NAG               MR D SARKAR

 

4. A.B 57/17             SAMIR SHIB                  MR A ACHARJI        PP

FIXED                           VS                  

                         STATE OF TRIPURA

 

II – FOR ADMISSION [ ITEM (S) NO. 5 TO 7 ]

 

5. WP(C) 1028/16         ABDUL RAHAMAN               MR KN BHATTACHARJI  MS AS LODH

FIXED                           VS                   MS S CHAKRABORTY    MR J MAJUMDER

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR S BHATTACHARJI

 

6. TRP(C) 2/17           DEBASREE DEBNATH            MS M CHOUDHURY      MR A GHOSH

                                VS                  

                         DIPAK SARKAR

 

7. CRP 13/17             ASISH DEY                   MR AC BHOWMIK       MR D BHATTACHARJI

FIXED                           VS                   MR A BHOWMIK        MR AK PAUL

                         SATABDI DEBROY              MR DC ROY

                                                     MR D SARKAR

                                                     MR A DEY

 

III – FOR ORDER [ ITEM (S) NO. 8 TO 10 ]

 

8. IA 1/17               DHRITI SUNDAR DUTTA         MR AK BHOWMIK       MR S CHAKRABORTY

PETN FOR DIRECTION              VS                   MS S DUTTA          MR B DUTTA

IN WP(C) 242/12          MANAGING COMMITTEE UDAIPUR  MS M CHOUDHURY      MR SOMIK DEB

FIXED                    RAMAESH HS SCHOOL & ORS     MR R DUTTA          MR D BHATTACHARJI

                                                     MS A BANIK

 

9. IA 1/17               RANIBALA DEBNATH            MS S DEB GUPTA      MR R DUTTA

PETN FOR ADDITION               VS                   MS P ROY            MR J MAJUMDER

OF PARTY                 SIKHA DEBNATH & ANR                              MR A ACHARJI

IN MAC APP 17/16

FIXED

 

10. ARB P 29/16(D/O)     COAL MINES ASSOCIATED       MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK   MS AS LODH

FIXED                    TRADES PVT LTD              MR ANUJIT DEY

                                VS

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

PART – II

FOR HEARING

 

11. RSA 48/13            ASUTOSH DEY                 MR D CHAKRABORTY    MR SM CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MS S DEBGUPTA       MR DK BISWAS

                         MEGHNAD SAHA & ANR          MR H LASKAR         MS D DAS

                                                     MS N MAJUMDER       MR S BHATTACHARJEE

 

12. WP(C) 400/14         UTTAM KR CHAKRABORTY        MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MS AS LODH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH           MR DK BISWAS

 

13. MAC APP 67/15        NEW INDIA ASSU CO LTD       MR A GON CHOUDHURY  MR BIDYUT MAJUMDER

FIXED                           VS                   MR B DEB            MR S DEBBARMA

                         RANJIT DEBBARMA

 

14. MAC APP 50/16        BABY DAS & ANR              MS S CHOUDHURY      MR P GAUTAM

FIXED                           VS                                       MR S CHOUDHURY

                         RAJIB KAR & ANR

 

 

 

AFTER RISING OF THE DIVISION BENCH

 BEFORE

THE HON’BLE MR JUSTICE S.TALAPATRA

(COURT NO. 2)

PART – I

I – FOR MOTION [ ITEM (S) NO. 1 ]

 

1. CRP 47/17             BISHNUPADA SHIL             MR PK GHOSH         ---

                                VS                  

                         NIYATI TANTI & ORS

 

II – FOR ADMISSION [ ITEM (S) NO. 2 TO 42 ]

 

2. WP(C) 973/16          M/S PRAG ELECTRICALS PVT LTD MR S CHAKRABORTY    GA

PART-HEARD                       VS                   MR D BHATTACHARJEE  MS S DEB GUPTA

FIXED                    T S E C L & ORS             MR P MAJUMDER       MS P RAY

                                                     MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR B CHAKRABORTY

 

3. WP(C) 366/16          MINATI NAG                  MR D BHATTACHARJI   MR S CHAKRABORTY

IA 636/16                       VS                   MR A DAS           

PETN FOR DIRECTION       STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR AK PAL

FIXED

 

4. WP(C) 387/16          MAINUL HAQUE NO 01040567    MR AK PAL           MR N MAJUMDER

FIXED                           VS                   MR DC ROY          

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

5. WP(C) 1149/16         NARAYAN CH DEY              MR SM CHAKRABORTY   MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR B BANERJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR S MAJUMDER

                                                     MS P SEN

                                                     MS B CHAKRABORTY

 

6. WP(C) 1313/16         SANGHITA CHAKRABORTY        MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK   MR PK BISWAS

FIXED                           VS                   MR ANUJIT DEY       MR P ROY BARMAN

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR P MAJUMDER

                                                                         MR B DUTTA

                                                                         MR S BHATTACHARJI

                                                                         MR K NATH

                                                                         MR P MAISHAN

                                                                         MS C BHOWMIK

                                                                         MS P MOG

 

7. WP(C) 1314/16         SATYAJIT DEBNATH            MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK   MR PK BISWAS

FIXED                           VS                   MR ANUJIT DEY       MR P ROY BARMAN

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR B DATTA

                                                                         MR P MAJUMDER

                                                                         MR S BHATTACHARJEE

                                                                         MS C BHOWMIK

                                                                         MS P MOG

                                                                         MR K NATH

                                                                         MR P MAISHAN

 

8. WP(C) 1325/16         JHUMUR GHOSH                MR DC ROY           MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                  

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

9. WP(C) 1352/16         SISHU RANJAN BHADRA         MR DK BISWAS        GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR GK NAMA          MR B DUTTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MS A CHAKRABORTY    MS R PURAKAYASTHA

 

10. WP(C) 1353/16        ABHIJIT BARUA               MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK   MS AS LODH

FIXED                           VS                   MR ANUJIT DEY

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

11. WP(C) 1372/16        RAM KR JAMATIA              MR KD JAMATIA       ASSTT SG

FIXED                           VS                   MR K DEBBARMA

                         UNION OF INDIA & ORS        MR R PAUL

 

12. WP(C) 1375/16        GOBINDA MAJUMDER            MR S DATTA          GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR S CHAKRABORTY

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

13. WP(C) 6/17           LOKESH DEBNATH              MR P ROY BARMAN     MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH

 

14. WP(C) 7/17           MANOJ DEBBARMA              MR P ROY BARMAN     MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH

 

15. WP(C) 8/17           SWAPNA RANI ACHARJI         MR P ROY BARMAN     MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

16. WP(C) 9/17           SUDIP CHAKRABORTY           MR P ROY BARMAN     MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MR K NATH

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

17. WP(C) 10/17          PARTHA DEB                  MR P ROY BARMAN     MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH

 

18. WP(C) 11/17          PRASANTA SAHA               MR P ROY BARMAN     MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH

 

19. WP(C) 12/17          TANUJA DEBBARMA             MR P ROY BARMAN     MR S CHAKRABORTY

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH

 

20. CONT CAS(C) 12/17    MRINAL KANTI DAS            MR A PAL            MR TD MAJUMDER

FIXED                           VS                                       MR B DATTA

                         PANKAJ KR PRASAD                                

 

21. RSA 19/17            HARADHAN GUPTA              MR SM CHAKRABORTY   ---

                                VS                   MR HK BHOWMIK

                         CHANDAN KR GUPTA & ANR      MS B CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MS P SEN

                                                     MS M CHAKRABORTY

 

22. CRL REV P 32/17      ANJAN DAS                   MR HK MAJUMDER      ---

FIXED                           VS                   MR P MAJUMDER

                         ANUSREE DHAR

 

23. WP(C) 115/17         MIRA MUKHERJEE              MR DK DASCHOUDHURY  MR K DUTTA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR P DUTTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR T DEBBARMA

 

24. WP(C) 169/17         SELI ROY CHOUDHURY & ORS    MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR K NATH           MR PK PAL

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR P MAISHAN        MR PK CHAKRABORTY

                                                                         MS D BHATTACHARJEE

 

25. WP(C) 200/17         NISHI KANTA BADYAKAR        MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK   GA

IA 301/17                       VS                   MR ANUJIT DEY       MR B BANERJI

PETN FOR DIRECTION       STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

FIXED

 

26. WP(C) 224/17         AMITAVA DAS                 MR CS SINHA         GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR AC BHOWMIK

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           MR DC ROY

                                                                         MR D SARKAR

                                                                         MR P DATTA

 

27. WP(C) 241/17         AMARESH BHOWMIK             MR AC BHAUMIK       GA

IA 343/17                       VS                   MR A BHAUMIK        MR B DATTA

STAY PETN                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR DC ROY

FIXED                                                MR D SARKAR

                                                     MR SC SEN

 

28. WP(C) 243/17         SATYAJIT DATTA              MR AC BHAUMIK       GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR A BHAUMIK        MR B DATTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR DC ROY

                                                     MR D SARKAR

                                                     MR SC SEN

 

29. WP(C) 244/17         TAMANNA GHOSH               MR AC BHAUMIK       GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR A BHAUMIK        MR B DATTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR DC ROY

                                                     MR D SARKAR

 

30. WP(C) 245/17         SUNIL JAMATIA               MR AC BHAUMIK       GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR A BHAUMIK        MR B DATTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR DC ROY

                                                     MR D SARKAR

 

31. WP(C) 246/17         MANNA DEB                   MR AC BHAUMIK       GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR A BHAUMIK        MR B DATTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR DC ROY

                                                     MR D SARKAR

 

32. WP(C) 247/17         APU DEB                     MR AC BHAUMIK       GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR A BHAUMIK        MR B DATTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR DC ROY

                                                     MR D SARKAR

 

33. WP(C) 248/17         SUBHAM BHOWMIK              MR AC BHOWMIK       GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR A BHOWMIK        MR B DATTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR DC ROY

                                                     MR D SARKAR

 

34. WP(C) 249/17         RAJESH PAUL & ORS           MR GS BHATTACHARJI  GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR KOHINOOR N

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS                           BHATTACHARJEE

 

35. WP(C) 250/17         HEMENDRA CHAKRABORTY        MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR P DUTTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH           MR J MAJUMDER

                                                     MR P MAISHAN

ALONGWITH

 

36. WP(C) 251/17         SUBAL RUDRA PAUL            MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR P DUTTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH           MR J MAJUMDER

                                                     MR P MAISHAN

ALONGWITH

 

37. WP(C) 252/17         SUBHASH DEBROY              MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR P DUTTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH           MR J MAJUMDER

ALONGWITH                                             MR P MAISHAN

 

38. WP(C) 255/17         MANILAL MALAKAR             MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR P DUTTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR K NATH           MR J MAJUMDER

                                                     MR P MAISHAN

 

39. WP(C) 525/17         TRIPURA JUTE MILL           MR P ROY BARMAN     GA

FIXED                    KARMACHARI MANCHA           MR S BHATTACHARJI   MR S CHAKRABORTY

                                VS                   MR K NATH

                         TRIPURA JUTE MILLS LTD & ORS MR P MAISHAN

 

40. WP(C) 526/17         RAJIB SAHA                  MR B BANERJI        GA

FIXED                           VS                   MS R MAJUMDER       MR S BHATTACHARJEE

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

41. WP(C) 528/17         MINATI RANI PAUL (DEY)      MR PK PAL           GA

FIXED                           VS                   MS D BHATTACHARJI   MR B DATTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR PK CHAKRABORTY   MR S BHATTACHARJEE

 

42. WP(C) 530/17         SALIM AHMED                 MR ARIJIT BHOWMIK   GA

FIXED                           VS                                       MR B DATTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS

 

III – FOR ORDER [ ITEM (S) NO. 43 & 44 ]

 

43. CRL LP 2/17          SWADESH CH SAHA             MR PK DHAR          MR SD CHOUDHURY

LEAVE PETN                      VS                   MR RG CHAKRABORTY   MS B PAL

IN CRL A 5/17            POPI CHAKRABORTY & ORS      MS S DAS            MR S DATTA

FIXED                                                MR B DEB           

                                                     MR K KULKARNI

 

44. CRL LP 5/17          SAFIQUR RAHAMAN             MR DC ROY           MR F MIAH

LEAVE PETN                      VS                   MR R NANDI          MR AK PAL

IN CRL A 9/17            NAJIR ALI & ANR             MR MK RAY           MR D BHATTACHARYA

FIXED                   

PART – II

FOR HEARING

 

45. CRL A 12/14          BAPPI DAS                   MR D DATTA          PP

ODI 27.07.13                    VS                   MR PK SARKAR       

FIXED                    STATE OF TRIPURA

 

46. WP(C) 309/14         BADAL DEBNATH & ORS         MR B DAS            GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR BISWANATH        MR D CHAKRABORTY

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MAJUMDER            MR B DATTA

 

47. WP(C) 396/14         CHANDI BHATTACHARJEE        MR SM CHAKRABORTY   GA

CM APPL 419/14                  VS                   MS D DAS            MR S CHAKRABORTY

STAY PETN                STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR S BHATTACHARJEE 

FIXED                                                MS P SEN           

                                                     MS B CHAKRABORTY

 

48. WP(C) 457/14         BELA BHATTACHARJEE          MR PK DHAR          GA

FIXED                           VS                   MR RG CHAKRABORTY   MR B DATTA

                         STATE OF TRIPURA & ORS      MR H CHAKRABORTY

                                                     MR N DE

 

49. RFA 16/15            MUKUL CHAKMA & ORS          MR DK BISWAS        MR SAMARJIT

FIXED                           VS                   MR GK NAMA          BHATTACHARJEE

                         RABI CHAKMA & ORS                                MR S DEB

 

 

NB:-                                                                                                   

1)   ‘ODI’ stands for ‘Original Date of Institution’.

2)   The Learned Counsel named below have informed that they will remain out of station during the period specified against their name.

1.       Ms. Kalyani Roy                                                    w.e.f.         16-06-2017          to             20-07-2017

2.       Mr. Shubhajit Chakraborty                                    w.e.f.         23-06-2017          to             10-07-2017

3.       Mr. Deepak Kr Biswas                                          w.e.f.         25-06-2017          to             14-07-2017

4.       Ms. Paromita Dhar                                                w.e.f.         27-06-2017          to             03-07-2017.

 

 

                                                                       Dated,   Agartala,

                                                                                                                                                              the 23rd  day of  June, 2017. 

                                                                                                                                                             ======================

Untitled Page